201 Gaslight Way Williamsburg, VA 23188
Powhatan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Gaslight Way, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $497,623, approximately $184 per square foot. 201 Gaslight Way is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Residentl Terry and Residentl Peterson
Bought by
Robertson Frederick O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Frederick O | $207,147 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $448,700 | $79,000 | $369,700 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $321,000 | $58,800 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $321,000 | $58,800 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $297,700 | $52,000 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $297,700 | $52,000 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $293,000 | $47,300 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $293,000 | $47,300 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $283,600 | $47,300 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $283,600 | $47,300 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $283,600 | $47,300 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $283,600 | $47,300 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map