201 Glendale Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Glendale Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $949,071, approximately $265 per square foot. 201 Glendale Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pinkerton Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Olson Barry J and Olson Brenda
Bought by
Gentry John A and Gentry Shary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,383
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$838,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Stjames Edgar E and Stjames Patricia A
Bought by
Olson Barry J and Olson Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry John A | -- | Fatco | |
| Olson Barry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry John A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Barry J | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Olson Barry J | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,755 | $976,980 | $211,360 | $765,620 |
| 2024 | $12,755 | $976,980 | $211,360 | $765,620 |
| 2023 | $12,755 | $670,680 | $187,870 | $482,810 |
| 2022 | $15,464 | $670,680 | $187,870 | $482,810 |
| 2021 | $15,314 | $615,400 | $117,420 | $497,980 |
| 2020 | $14,710 | $581,450 | $93,940 | $487,510 |
| 2019 | $15,621 | $581,450 | $93,940 | $487,510 |
| 2018 | $13,722 | $505,610 | $93,940 | $411,670 |
| 2017 | $12,542 | $505,610 | $93,940 | $411,670 |
| 2016 | $13,788 | $505,610 | $93,940 | $411,670 |
| 2015 | $10,954 | $448,740 | $93,940 | $354,800 |
| 2014 | $10,954 | $440,610 | $93,940 | $346,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map