201 Heights Dr Unit C21 Haledon, NJ 07508
Estimated Value: $492,822 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Heights Dr Unit C21, Haledon, NJ 07508 and is currently estimated at $553,456, approximately $201 per square foot. 201 Heights Dr Unit C21 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Haledon Public School, Manchester Reg High School, and St Gerard Majella School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Kang Thomas and Kang Erica
Bought by
Kumar Sunil and Kumar Anita R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,151
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Ampaw Robert K
Bought by
Kang Thomas and Kang Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Solorzano Emiloio
Bought by
Ampaw Robert and Ampas Adobea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Baker Firestone L P
Bought by
Solorzano Emillo and Solorzano Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Sunil | $325,000 | -- | |
| Kang Thomas | $407,500 | -- | |
| Ampaw Robert | $295,000 | -- | |
| Solorzano Emillo | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Sunil | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Thomas | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ampaw Robert | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Emillo | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,276 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $12,074 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $11,718 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $11,402 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $11,241 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $11,074 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $10,742 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $11,528 | $255,900 | $70,000 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $11,157 | $255,900 | $70,000 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $11,014 | $255,900 | $70,000 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | $10,438 | $255,900 | $70,000 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map