Estimated Value: $222,000 - $457,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Highway 133, Meta, MO 65058 and is currently estimated at $301,482, approximately $116 per square foot. 201 Highway 133 is a home with nearby schools including Fatima Elementary School and Fatima High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $38,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $35,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $34,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $18,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $17,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $875 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map