201 Hillview Dr Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $234,006 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Hillview Dr, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $249,002, approximately $162 per square foot. 201 Hillview Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $228,930 | $32,660 | $196,270 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $211,772 | $31,100 | $214,010 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $192,520 | $31,100 | $233,450 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $232,580 | $27,700 | $204,880 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $169,800 | $24,110 | $145,690 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $151,470 | $23,720 | $127,750 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $144,700 | $22,550 | $122,150 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $119,540 | $24,140 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $115,120 | $22,990 | $92,130 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $106,930 | $19,190 | $87,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,390 | $19,850 | $85,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,670 | $19,850 | $85,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map