201 Hunter Dr Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $190,865 - $242,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Hunter Dr, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $221,466, approximately $154 per square foot. 201 Hunter Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Bannister Jimmy
Bought by
Bannister Jimmy L and Bannister Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannister Jimmy L | -- | Sheppard Jacklind Buffington |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $5,260 | $630 | $4,630 |
| 2024 | $778 | $5,260 | $630 | $4,630 |
| 2023 | $762 | $5,260 | $630 | $4,630 |
| 2022 | $750 | $5,260 | $630 | $4,630 |
| 2021 | $604 | $4,450 | $560 | $3,890 |
| 2020 | $604 | $4,450 | $560 | $3,890 |
| 2019 | $599 | $4,450 | $560 | $3,890 |
| 2018 | $597 | $4,450 | $560 | $3,890 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,450 | $560 | $3,890 |
| 2016 | $453 | $4,040 | $420 | $3,620 |
| 2015 | $474 | $4,040 | $420 | $3,620 |
| 2014 | $477 | $4,040 | $420 | $3,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map