201 Irving Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,156
Studio
--
Bath
4,275
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Irving Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $966,156, approximately $226 per square foot. 201 Irving Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 376 Felisa Rincon de Gautier School of Technology, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Bello John J
Bought by
Tanna Pramod
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Lee Ngon Toy and Lee Siu Yen
Bought by
Yu Ji Ping and Yu Tze Hwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanna Pramod | $295,000 | First American | |
| Tanna Pramod | $295,000 | First American | |
| Yu Ji Ping | $248,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yu Ji Ping | $248,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Ji Ping | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,706 | $486,450 | $102,150 | $384,300 |
| 2025 | $10,362 | $405,450 | $102,150 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $10,362 | $363,600 | $102,150 | $261,450 |
| 2023 | $9,421 | $337,500 | $102,150 | $235,350 |
| 2022 | $8,705 | $342,000 | $102,150 | $239,850 |
| 2021 | $8,082 | $372,600 | $102,150 | $270,450 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $393,660 | $102,150 | $291,510 |
| 2018 | $7,514 | $59,077 | $18,396 | $40,681 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $54,731 | $19,752 | $34,979 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $50,679 | $20,183 | $30,496 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $50,679 | $23,720 | $26,959 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $49,045 | $27,557 | $21,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map