201 Jessica St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Jessica St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $284,109, approximately $176 per square foot. 201 Jessica St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $227,539 | $34,125 | $193,414 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $215,357 | $34,125 | $181,232 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $212,966 | $36,750 | $176,216 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $178,089 | $23,625 | $154,464 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $188,169 | $23,431 | $164,738 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $163,625 | $20,375 | $143,250 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $163,625 | $20,375 | $143,250 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $163,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $145,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $139,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $106,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $106,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map