201 Kallam Mill Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $696,566
Studio
1
Bath
2,786
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Kallam Mill Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $528,142, approximately $189 per square foot. 201 Kallam Mill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Rilling George A and Thomas Rilling Sue J
Bought by
Thomas Rilling Sue J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Rilling Sue J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $571,255 | $178,926 | $392,329 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $571,255 | $178,926 | $392,329 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $346,090 | $109,303 | $236,787 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $346,090 | $109,303 | $236,787 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $346,090 | $109,303 | $236,787 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $346,090 | $109,303 | $236,787 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $346,090 | $109,303 | $236,787 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $330,623 | $109,304 | $221,319 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $330,623 | $109,304 | $221,319 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $330,623 | $109,304 | $221,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,623 | $109,304 | $221,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map