NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Karla Dr Lufkin, TX 75901

Estimated Value: $208,064

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,369 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Super cute two story home on large lot with a great floor plan! Two family rooms. One is very large and the other is cozy and has a wood burning fireplace. Nice kitchen and breakfast/dining area. Upstairs features a office nook on the landing. Both bedrooms are upstairs. The back yard is super nice. This large lot offers plenty of room for kids to play and adults to entertain guest. Great bargain!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Brookshire

Brookshire Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9366323338 License #TREC #0584029 Listed on: 03/22/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,558

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,741 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25547

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,558

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366323338
  • Directions: Hwy 58 turn onto Bartmess, right on Karla. House on the right. See sign.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Size: 0.5700
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Oil Top Road
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other
  • Living Area: 1741

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 Car, Garage, Attached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.2
  • Parcel #: 25547

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2558.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Melanie Goolsby
Bought by
Goolsby Kacie
Current Estimated Value
$208,064

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2016
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
List Price
$109,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Elda Nadine
Bought by
Williams Heath and Williams Tana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,450
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goolsby Kacie -- None Listed On Document
Goolsby Kacie -- Angelina Title Llc
Williams Heath $74,450 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goolsby Kacie $87,500
Previous Owner Williams Heath $74,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold -- -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2016 03/22/16 For Sale $109,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,107 $148,670 $28,240 $120,430
2024 $3,045 $145,690 $28,240 $117,450
2023 $2,856 $143,700 $28,240 $115,460
2022 $3,049 $142,410 $13,390 $129,020
2021 $2,998 $127,040 $13,390 $113,650
2020 $2,719 $110,630 $13,390 $97,240
2019 $2,876 $110,630 $13,390 $97,240
2018 $2,173 $107,230 $13,390 $93,840
2017 $2,173 $97,500 $13,390 $84,110
2016 $2,579 $108,180 $13,390 $94,790
2015 $2,175 $108,180 $13,390 $94,790
2014 $2,175 $98,310 $13,390 $84,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 60052721

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 25547

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.