201 Kitfield Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Kitfield Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $432,906, approximately $184 per square foot. 201 Kitfield Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2007
Sold by
Gaillaird Lula
Bought by
Dubose William J and Dubose Gwendolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubose William J | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $229,195 | $39,007 | $190,188 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $9,168 | $1,560 | $7,608 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $9,168 | $1,560 | $7,608 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $7,972 | $600 | $7,372 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $7,970 | $600 | $7,372 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $7,972 | $600 | $7,372 |
| 2019 | $879 | $7,972 | $600 | $7,372 |
| 2018 | $854 | $5,612 | $600 | $5,012 |
| 2017 | $774 | $5,612 | $600 | $5,012 |
| 2016 | $791 | $5,610 | $600 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $734 | $5,610 | $600 | $5,010 |
| 2014 | $722 | $5,610 | $600 | $5,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,610 | $600 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map