NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $335,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,383 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Home Security System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2022

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION! Nice end unit close to all amenities in the Falmouth/Fredericksburg area, less than a mile from I-95 (Exit 133). Three bedrooms and two full baths, two half baths with garage. Seller is motivated, has contract on next home. Have estimates from Lowes for installation of new carpet (Stainmaster Petprotect) and laminate flooring (Pergo waterproof engineered wood 10mm thick) on main floor (see estimates in Doc.s) and will provide $7,800 Decorators Allowance at settlement. You pick the style and color.
Request 24 hour notice to remove pet but can respond sooner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Jamison

(540) 878-3068 dlsherbeyn@gmail.com Lee Sherbeyn Real Estate Services & Referrals License #0225222170 Listed on: 07/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Maricris Flores

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #0225223971

Real Broker, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,315

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3,232 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is in average condition

HOA Fees

  • $106 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Back Up Gas Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • The Meadows At England Run HOA , Inc. HOA
  • Spring Knoll Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 233
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44G 3A 233

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,315

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,232 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$106 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-07-05
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer - Front Loading, Dryer - Front Loading
  • Flooring Type: Laminate Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Partially Finished, Garage Access, Interior Access
  • Total Sq Ft: 2304
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2024
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 211.28
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1556
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 468
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 280
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 748
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Basement Garage, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump - Gas Backup
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Tv, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No
  • Internet Services: Fiber Optic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 106.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: THE MEADOWS AT ENGLAND RUN HOA , INC.
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: ROCKY RUN
  • High School: STAFFORD
  • Middle Or Junior School: T. BENTON GAYLE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3232.00
  • Property Condition: Average
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2315.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 44G 3A 233
  • Tax Lot: 233
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Lomelino Terri L
Bought by
Bagby Patricia
Seller's Agent
Chris Jamison
Lee Sherbeyn Real Estate Services & Referrals
Buyer's Agent
Maricris Flores
Real Broker, LLC
List Price
$354,500
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-5.5%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$380,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,106
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,571
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,535

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2014
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Benjamin Lehrman
Century 21 Redwood Realty
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$209,183
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Jones Mark A
Bought by
Vaughan James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Jones Dana
Bought by
Jones Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,902
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
England Atlantic L L C
Bought by
Jones Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bagby Patricia $335,000 Fidelity National Title
Lomelino Terri L $205,000 --
Vaughan James A $164,500 --
Jones Mark $135,000 --
Jones Dana M $29,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bagby Patricia $335,000
Previous Owner Lomelino Terri L $209,183
Previous Owner Vaughan James A $131,600
Previous Owner Jones Mark $137,902
Previous Owner Jones Dana M $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $335,000 +1.9% $166 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $328,750 -3.3% $162 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Price Changed $339,900 -2.6% $168 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $348,900 -1.6% $172 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Sale $354,500 +72.9% $175 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $205,000 -4.6% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $214,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,998 $330,700 $85,000 $245,700
2024 $2,998 $330,700 $85,000 $245,700
2023 $2,725 $288,400 $80,000 $208,400
2022 $2,451 $288,400 $80,000 $208,400
2021 $2,315 $238,700 $60,000 $178,700
2020 $2,315 $238,700 $60,000 $178,700
2019 $2,225 $220,300 $45,000 $175,300
2018 $2,181 $220,300 $45,000 $175,300
2017 $2,121 $214,200 $45,000 $169,200
2016 $2,121 $214,200 $45,000 $169,200
2015 -- $187,200 $45,000 $142,200
2014 -- $187,200 $45,000 $142,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2013286

Bright MLS

APN: 44G-3A-233

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.