201 Lake St Akron, OH 44301
Summit Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,892 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lake St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $83,297, approximately $57 per square foot. 201 Lake St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $5,226 | $4,176 | $1,050 |
| 2024 | $370 | $5,226 | $4,176 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $521 | $5,226 | $4,176 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $329 | $3,507 | $2,457 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $330 | $3,507 | $2,457 | $1,050 |
| 2020 | $395 | $3,510 | $2,460 | $1,050 |
| 2019 | $458 | $4,060 | $2,940 | $1,120 |
| 2018 | $454 | $4,060 | $2,940 | $1,120 |
| 2017 | $390 | $4,060 | $2,940 | $1,120 |
| 2016 | $459 | $4,060 | $2,940 | $1,120 |
| 2015 | $390 | $4,060 | $2,940 | $1,120 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $4,060 | $2,940 | $1,120 |
| 2013 | $381 | $4,060 | $2,940 | $1,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map