201 Lakeforest Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $213,472 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lakeforest Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $238,368, approximately $135 per square foot. 201 Lakeforest Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $526 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $454 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $473 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map