201 Lawrence Dr Walkerton, IN 46574
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lawrence Dr, Walkerton, IN 46574 and is currently estimated at $268,840, approximately $135 per square foot. 201 Lawrence Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Hadley Anna M
Bought by
Martin Brandon Jacob and Martin April Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Outstanding Balance
$95,718
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,122
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Brandon Jacob | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Brandon Jacob | $143,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $226,100 | $50,600 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $197,200 | $50,600 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $201,400 | $50,600 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $201,500 | $50,600 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $181,200 | $43,800 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $181,300 | $43,800 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $185,100 | $43,800 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $187,000 | $43,800 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $183,400 | $43,800 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $183,500 | $43,800 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $185,000 | $43,800 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map