201 Lee Dr Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lee Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $239,405, approximately $262 per square foot. 201 Lee Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Manor Hill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Conforti John and Conforti Rosetta
Bought by
Hough Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,162
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Daniel B
Bought by
Conforti John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Donna M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Conforti John | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hough Donna M | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $29,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $25,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $25,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $22,933 | $5,320 | $17,613 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $22,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $22,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map