201 Lee St Richfield, NC 28137
Estimated Value: $142,616 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lee St, Richfield, NC 28137 and is currently estimated at $162,654, approximately $120 per square foot. 201 Lee St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $45,579 | $17,290 | $28,289 |
| 2024 | $313 | $33,621 | $11,670 | $21,951 |
| 2023 | $303 | $33,621 | $11,670 | $21,951 |
| 2022 | $303 | $33,621 | $11,670 | $21,951 |
| 2021 | $303 | $33,621 | $11,670 | $21,951 |
| 2020 | $354 | $37,279 | $10,374 | $26,905 |
| 2019 | $358 | $37,279 | $10,374 | $26,905 |
| 2018 | $358 | $37,279 | $10,374 | $26,905 |
| 2017 | $358 | $37,279 | $10,374 | $26,905 |
| 2016 | $375 | $39,939 | $8,645 | $31,294 |
| 2015 | $137 | $39,939 | $8,645 | $31,294 |
| 2014 | $258 | $39,939 | $8,645 | $31,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map