201 Legault Dr Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Legault Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,003,697, approximately $291 per square foot. 201 Legault Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Davis George R and Davis Carole M
Bought by
Fontes Mark and Fontes Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontes Mark | $426,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fontes Mark | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,397 | $977,308 | $325,000 | $652,308 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $977,308 | $325,000 | $652,308 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $620,521 | $175,000 | $445,521 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $620,521 | $175,000 | $445,521 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $620,521 | $175,000 | $445,521 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $620,521 | $175,000 | $445,521 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $566,969 | $195,000 | $371,969 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $566,969 | $195,000 | $371,969 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $566,969 | $195,000 | $371,969 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | $566,969 | $195,000 | $371,969 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $500,404 | $160,000 | $340,404 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $500,404 | $160,000 | $340,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map