Estimated Value: $292,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lima Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $417,321, approximately $270 per square foot. 201 Lima Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Brouwer Margaret L
Bought by
Margaret Brouwer Revocable Trust and Brouwer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Brouwer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brouwer Margaret L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $160,149 | $76,664 | $83,485 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $160,149 | $76,664 | $83,485 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $98,623 | $68,376 | $30,247 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $98,623 | $68,376 | $30,247 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $98,630 | $68,380 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $97,340 | $68,380 | $28,960 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $97,340 | $68,380 | $28,960 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $97,340 | $68,380 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $92,960 | $65,060 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $92,960 | $65,060 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $92,960 | $65,060 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $92,960 | $65,060 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $4,223 | $92,960 | $65,060 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map