201 Lowe St Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $186,261 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Lowe St, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $204,815, approximately $163 per square foot. 201 Lowe St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Catawba Heights Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and South Point High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $140,650 | $25,000 | $115,650 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $140,650 | $25,000 | $115,650 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $140,650 | $25,000 | $115,650 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $84,580 | $16,500 | $68,080 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $84,580 | $16,500 | $68,080 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $84,580 | $16,500 | $68,080 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $84,580 | $16,500 | $68,080 |
| 2018 | $866 | $61,875 | $14,400 | $47,475 |
| 2017 | $866 | $61,875 | $14,400 | $47,475 |
| 2016 | $538 | $61,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $78,710 | $18,000 | $60,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map