201 Macon St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $81,983 - $178,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,015
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Macon St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $136,746, approximately $67 per square foot. 201 Macon St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Mosley Jeffery K and Mosley Kristin B
Bought by
Honeyhill Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeyhill Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,338 | $1,026 | $3,312 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,180 | $1,026 | $3,154 |
| 2023 | $261 | $4,180 | $1,026 | $3,154 |
| 2022 | $248 | $3,952 | $1,026 | $2,926 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,952 | $1,026 | $2,926 |
| 2020 | $248 | $3,952 | $1,026 | $2,926 |
| 2019 | $248 | $3,952 | $1,026 | $2,926 |
| 2018 | $250 | $4,009 | $1,026 | $2,983 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,061 | $1,083 | $4,978 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,600 | $7,500 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map