201 Main St Heimdal, ND 58341
Estimated Value: $136,135 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Main St, Heimdal, ND 58341 and is currently estimated at $190,784, approximately $112 per square foot. 201 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Fessenden-Bowdon Elementary School and Fessenden-Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Curtis Benson
Bought by
Lund Allan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,324
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$162,460
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Allan D | $70,000 | Wells Cnty Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Allan D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $60,340 | $530 | $59,810 |
| 2024 | $420 | $57,490 | $530 | $56,960 |
| 2023 | $414 | $50,130 | $530 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $393 | $49,725 | $125 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $372 | $46,925 | $125 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $384 | $46,925 | $125 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $395 | $46,925 | $125 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $399 | $46,925 | $125 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $399 | $46,925 | $125 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $392 | $46,960 | $160 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $370 | $46,960 | $160 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $356 | $41,960 | $160 | $41,800 |
| 2013 | $356 | $41,960 | $160 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map