201 Marion St Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $90,330 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Marion St, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $110,333, approximately $131 per square foot. 201 Marion St is a home with nearby schools including Dillon High School and Dillon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Lee Sarah
Bought by
Lidge Sallie and Geneva Wright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lidge Sallie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $1,850 | $80 | $1,770 |
| 2023 | $93 | $1,850 | $80 | $1,770 |
| 2022 | $83 | $1,850 | $80 | $1,770 |
| 2021 | $88 | $2,000 | $80 | $1,920 |
| 2020 | $111 | $2,000 | $80 | $1,920 |
| 2019 | $147 | $250 | $90 | $160 |
| 2018 | $147 | $250 | $90 | $160 |
Source: Public Records
Map