201 Marwin Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Marwin Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $196,304, approximately $178 per square foot. 201 Marwin Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including St. Vincent de Paul School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Kuntz Clesta
Bought by
Kuntz Mark D and Kuntz Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Mark D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $73,620 | $10,680 | $62,940 |
| 2024 | $710 | $71,100 | $10,680 | $60,420 |
| 2023 | $676 | $71,100 | $10,680 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $689 | $71,100 | $10,680 | $60,420 |
| 2021 | $680 | $71,100 | $10,680 | $60,420 |
| 2020 | $629 | $66,960 | $10,680 | $56,280 |
| 2019 | $598 | $64,320 | $10,680 | $53,640 |
| 2018 | $360 | $46,680 | $10,680 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $347 | $45,060 | $10,680 | $34,380 |
| 2016 | $337 | $44,820 | $10,680 | $34,140 |
| 2015 | $301 | $41,940 | $10,680 | $31,260 |
| 2014 | $313 | $42,480 | $10,680 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map