201 Mclaughlin St Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $104,000
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mclaughlin St, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $76,814, approximately $94 per square foot. 201 Mclaughlin St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowen Brian | $200 | Taxing Autority Consulting Ser | |
| Baylor Chappelle And Hines Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baylor Chappelle And Hines Llc | $31,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17 | $2,000 | $1,500 | $500 |
| 2020 | $17 | $2,000 | $1,500 | $500 |
| 2019 | $17 | $2,000 | $1,500 | $500 |
| 2018 | $16 | $2,000 | $1,500 | $500 |
| 2017 | $33 | $4,100 | $1,500 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $30 | $4,100 | $1,500 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | $209 | $28,600 | $1,500 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $209 | $28,600 | $1,500 | $27,100 |
Map
- 853 Piney Forest Rd
- 0 Piney Forest Rd
- 995 Piney Forest Rd
- 7.3 AC Rocky Ln
- 978 Piney Forest Rd
- 120 Old Piney Forest Rd
- 116 Pineview Dr
- 16.85 AC Churchview Dr
- 128 Rockford Place
- 826 Arnett Blvd
- 163 Blair Place
- 185 Millerton Rd
- 360 Iris Ln
- 116 Ruskin St
- 471 Piney Forest Rd
- 210 N Woodberry Ave
- 467 Piney Forest Rd
- 152 Ginger Dr
- 1.22ac Parker Forest Trail
- 144 Fairlawn Dr
- 201 Mclaughlin St
- 201 Haley St
- 147 Haley St
- 149 Haley St
- 0 Beavers Mill Rd
- 145 Haley St
- 133 Beavers Mill Rd
- 127 Beavers Mill Rd
- 120 Shavers Johnson St
- 120 Shaver St
- 135 Gerald Ln
- 130 Beavers Mill Rd
- 141 Beavers Mill Rd
- 143 Haley St
- 139 Fitz Way
- 131 Beavers Mill Rd
- 129 Beavers Mill Rd
- 137 Fitz Way
- 143 Beavers Mill Rd
- 125 Beavers Mill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.