201 Meadow Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $112,976 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Meadow Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $129,994, approximately $87 per square foot. 201 Meadow Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Puhr Ronald and Puhr Donna
Bought by
Mckinnon Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $11,850 | $750 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $349 | $9,220 | $750 | $8,470 |
| 2023 | $352 | $9,220 | $750 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $352 | $9,220 | $750 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $271 | $7,320 | $750 | $6,570 |
| 2020 | $288 | $7,740 | $760 | $6,980 |
| 2019 | $288 | $7,740 | $760 | $6,980 |
| 2018 | $288 | $7,740 | $760 | $6,980 |
| 2017 | $288 | $7,740 | $760 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $242 | $6,650 | $750 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map