201 Mill St Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $91,687 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mill St, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $174,896, approximately $104 per square foot. 201 Mill St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wilkerson Jerry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,702
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,194
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Jerry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson Jerry W | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $99 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $97 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $15,550 | $992 | $14,558 |
| 2021 | $984 | $15,550 | $992 | $14,558 |
| 2020 | $980 | $15,550 | $992 | $14,558 |
| 2019 | $967 | $15,550 | $992 | $14,558 |
| 2018 | $973 | $15,550 | $992 | $14,558 |
| 2017 | $852 | $15,550 | $992 | $14,558 |
| 2016 | $393 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map