201 Mitchell Ln West Monroe, LA 71292
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $117,226
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mitchell Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292 and is currently estimated at $72,307, approximately $37 per square foot. 201 Mitchell Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Riser Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Carr Properties Of Nela Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,451
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$47,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Properties Of Nela Llc | $17,555 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Properties Of Nela Llc | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $5,216 | $1,050 | $4,166 |
| 2024 | $460 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2023 | $206 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2022 | $197 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2021 | $197 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2020 | $196 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2019 | $192 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2018 | $192 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2017 | $192 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2016 | $192 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2015 | $191 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2014 | $191 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2013 | $191 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map