201 Mountain Ave Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mountain Ave, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,014,988, approximately $778 per square foot. 201 Mountain Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Nishinaga Joyce
Bought by
Nishinaga Joyce and Johnson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,037
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$692,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishinaga Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Nishinaga Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishinaga Joyce | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Nishinaga Joyce | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $738,100 | $502,700 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $710,600 | $496,600 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $628,100 | $447,500 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $589,200 | $429,200 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $583,400 | $429,200 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $583,400 | $429,200 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $6,490 | $576,400 | $435,300 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $466,000 | $324,900 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $435,400 | $294,300 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $423,100 | $282,000 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $379,500 | $239,100 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map