201 Mulkey Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $350,761 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mulkey Dr, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $373,440, approximately $178 per square foot. 201 Mulkey Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Hawkins Debbie Ann and Rodriguez Debbie C
Bought by
Hawkins Paul Keith and Hawkins Debbie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Hawkins Paul Keith
Bought by
Hawkins Paul Keith and Hawkins Debbie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Paul Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Paul Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $150,790 | $11,500 | $139,290 |
| 2020 | $907 | $150,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $169,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $169,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $169,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $169,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $169,870 | $41,300 | $128,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $166,510 | $41,300 | $125,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map