201 N 2nd St Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $953,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N 2nd St, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $870,822, approximately $360 per square foot. 201 N 2nd St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Charles Campagne Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,557 | $504 | $211 | $293 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $521 | $218 | $303 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $537 | $225 | $312 |
| 2022 | $8,939 | $537 | $225 | $312 |
| 2021 | $7,898 | $619 | $259 | $360 |
| 2020 | $9,845 | $692 | $595 | $97 |
| 2019 | $8,903 | $741 | $597 | $144 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $840 | $602 | $238 |
| 2016 | $9,356 | $889 | $496 | $393 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $938 | $523 | $415 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $938 | $523 | $415 |
| 2013 | $4,062 | $1,142 | $637 | $505 |
Source: Public Records
Map