201 N 6th St Dahlgren, IL 62828
Estimated Value: $100,168 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N 6th St, Dahlgren, IL 62828 and is currently estimated at $120,292. 201 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Karcher George Richard and Karcher Doris Jean
Bought by
Karcher Richard Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karcher Richard Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $833 | $23,973 | $1,168 | $22,805 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $24,714 | $1,204 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $22,312 | $1,128 | $21,184 |
| 2021 | $964 | $21,456 | $1,085 | $20,371 |
| 2020 | $986 | $20,202 | $1,022 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $20,202 | $1,022 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $14,202 | $1,022 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $14,202 | $1,022 | $13,180 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $14,332 | $1,028 | $13,304 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $19,613 | $992 | $18,621 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,042 | $963 | $18,079 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,275 | $823 | $15,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map