Estimated Value: $234,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Celestial Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $248,334, approximately $182 per square foot. 201 N Celestial Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Hendrix Donald E
Bought by
Hendrix Donald E and Hendrix Diane P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendrix Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $5,534 | $646 | $4,888 |
| 2023 | $616 | $5,534 | $646 | $4,888 |
| 2022 | $515 | $4,811 | $619 | $4,192 |
| 2021 | $836 | $4,811 | $619 | $4,192 |
| 2020 | $825 | $4,811 | $619 | $4,192 |
| 2019 | $825 | $4,811 | $619 | $4,192 |
| 2018 | $825 | $4,811 | $619 | $4,192 |
| 2017 | $740 | $4,184 | $740 | $3,444 |
| 2016 | $720 | $4,184 | $740 | $3,444 |
| 2015 | $715 | $4,184 | $740 | $3,444 |
| 2014 | $710 | $4,184 | $740 | $3,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map