Estimated Value: $87,997 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Evans St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $114,499, approximately $106 per square foot. 201 N Evans St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County High School, Union Christian Day School, and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Sun Trust Bank
Bought by
Burns Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Michael T | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $1,080 | $270 | $810 |
| 2024 | $299 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2023 | $299 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $288 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2021 | $288 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2020 | $287 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2019 | $286 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2018 | $283 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2017 | $296 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2016 | $296 | $940 | $240 | $700 |
| 2015 | $508 | $940 | $240 | $700 |