201 N Jackson St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $228,577 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Jackson St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $249,644, approximately $90 per square foot. 201 N Jackson St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Reed Christopher G
Bought by
Reed Christopher G and Reed Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,860
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$179,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Balsley Larry L and Balsley Angela L
Bought by
Reed Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Christopher G | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Reed Christopher G | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Christopher G | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Christopher G | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $206,000 | $24,700 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $191,700 | $30,000 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $177,700 | $27,800 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $141,900 | $19,900 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $126,800 | $17,800 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $124,500 | $17,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $121,100 | $17,100 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $114,700 | $16,600 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $848 | $100,500 | $15,900 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map