Estimated Value: $54,427 - $145,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Main St, Cecil, OH 45821 and is currently estimated at $87,857, approximately $67 per square foot. 201 N Main St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Hill James H and United States Department Of Ag
Bought by
Schlegel Victor E and Schlegel Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Bought by
Schlegel Victor E Schlegel Amy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Victor E | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Schlegel Victor E Schlegel Amy | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $15,300 | $1,400 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $504 | $12,750 | $1,160 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $437 | $12,750 | $1,160 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $435 | $12,750 | $1,160 | $11,590 |
| 2021 | $388 | $10,580 | $1,160 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $401 | $10,580 | $1,160 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $405 | $10,580 | $1,160 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $409 | $10,580 | $1,160 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $420 | $10,580 | $1,160 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $603 | $10,580 | $1,160 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $612 | $10,890 | $1,160 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | $614 | $10,890 | $1,160 | $9,730 |
| 2013 | $663 | $10,890 | $1,160 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map