201 N Monroe St Oregon, MO 64473
Estimated Value: $88,426 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Monroe St, Oregon, MO 64473 and is currently estimated at $112,357, approximately $99 per square foot. 201 N Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including South Holt Elementary School and South Holt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geil Pam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $385 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $377 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $371 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map