NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $317,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,796 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Williamstown Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2023

This home is located at 201 N Pine St, Williamstown, WV 26187 since 23 February 2023 and is currently estimated at $311,021, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 201 N Pine St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999 Listed on: 02/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tania Moore

RE/MAX Properties of the Valley License #12152

RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-230-00w50000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,355

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 122.33
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 122.33
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 2248
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Unfinished
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2248.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2248.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Wood-Williamstown HS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 12-230-00w50000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1355

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$311,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$257,731
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Moore Richard I and Moore Ramona L
Bought by
Wright Laura B and Hebeb Benjamin W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,730
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flowers Alyssa $275,000 Approved Attorneys Title
Wright Laura B $213,400 Title First Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flowers Alyssa $266,750
Previous Owner Wright Laura B $202,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $122 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $285,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,629 $137,280 $25,200 $112,080
2024 $1,629 $130,140 $24,600 $105,540
2023 $1,548 $123,720 $24,600 $99,120
2022 $1,355 $122,700 $24,600 $98,100
2021 $1,334 $120,240 $24,600 $95,640
2020 $1,297 $116,460 $24,600 $91,860
2019 $1,324 $115,140 $24,600 $90,540
2018 $1,345 $113,760 $24,600 $89,160
2017 $1,312 $110,280 $24,600 $85,680
2016 $1,196 $108,360 $24,600 $83,760
2015 $1,173 $106,200 $24,600 $81,600
2014 $1,145 $103,620 $23,640 $79,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4451250

MLS Now

APN: 12-230-00W50000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.