Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,507 - $300,000
Measurements are not guaranteed and should be verified.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jim Y | $186,350 | None Available | |
| Mcintyre & Feron Inv Llc | $610,000 | -- | |
| Smith Holdings And Enterprises Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jim Y | $86,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre & Feron Inv Llc | $518,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Holdings And Enterprises Llc | $97,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $16,530 | $2,145 | $14,385 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $16,530 | $2,145 | $14,385 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $16,164 | $2,243 | $13,921 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $16,164 | $2,243 | $13,921 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $16,164 | $2,243 | $13,921 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $12,080 | $2,243 | $9,837 |
| 2019 | $981 | $12,080 | $2,243 | $9,837 |
| 2018 | $954 | $12,080 | $2,243 | $9,837 |
| 2017 | $892 | $11,261 | $2,243 | $9,018 |
| 2016 | $560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $7,095 | $1,400 | $5,695 |
| 2013 | $619 | $7,095 | $1,400 | $5,695 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
284 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Turner Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
87 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 191379
APN: 6849
Ask me questions while you tour the home.