201 N Quarry St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Quarry St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $202,875, approximately $84 per square foot. 201 N Quarry St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Walls Sharon J
Bought by
Matson Sherri L and Detty Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Matson Stan P
Bought by
Detty Sherri L and Walls Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,137
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Sherri L | -- | Attorney | |
| Detty Sherri L | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Detty Sherri L | $109,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,092 | $51,530 | $3,930 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $51,530 | $3,930 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $51,530 | $3,930 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $38,700 | $3,090 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $38,700 | $3,090 | $35,610 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $38,700 | $3,090 | $35,610 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $35,600 | $2,680 | $32,920 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $35,600 | $2,680 | $32,920 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $35,600 | $2,680 | $32,920 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $34,390 | $2,680 | $31,710 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $34,390 | $2,680 | $31,710 |
| 2013 | $1,437 | $34,390 | $2,680 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map