201 Naylor Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Naylor Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $364,207, approximately $153 per square foot. 201 Naylor Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2009
Sold by
Owens Garrel C
Bought by
Spencer Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,081
Outstanding Balance
$85,508
Interest Rate
5.14%
Estimated Equity
$278,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Steven | $133,500 | Title Security & Escrow Of C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Steven | $131,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $114,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $111,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $107,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $104,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $101,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $100,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $97,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $96,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $94,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $92,240 | $44,000 | $48,240 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $91,600 | $38,500 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $90,880 | $16,500 | $74,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map