201 NE 4th St Colman, SD 57017
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 NE 4th St, Colman, SD 57017 and is currently estimated at $211,416, approximately $151 per square foot. 201 NE 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Colman Elementary School and Colman-Egan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $193,386 | $30,600 | $162,786 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $184,386 | $21,600 | $162,786 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $178,753 | $21,600 | $157,153 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $140,655 | $21,600 | $119,055 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $133,455 | $14,400 | $119,055 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $133,455 | $14,400 | $119,055 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $133,455 | $0 | $133,455 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $121,550 | $0 | $121,550 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $107,150 | $0 | $107,150 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $107,150 | $0 | $107,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,966 | $0 | $107,966 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,966 | $0 | $107,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,966 | $0 | $107,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map