201 Nott St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $296,349
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Nott St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $277,087, approximately $274 per square foot. 201 Nott St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Opalacz Ft and Opalacz
Bought by
Huseinovic Rijad and Huseinovic Senada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Outstanding Balance
$86,057
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huseinovic Rijad | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huseinovic Rijad | $153,700 | |
| Closed | Huseinovic Rijad | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $146,390 | $66,470 | $79,920 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $115,540 | $61,600 | $53,940 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $115,540 | $61,600 | $53,940 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $115,540 | $61,600 | $53,940 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $115,540 | $61,600 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $115,540 | $61,600 | $53,940 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $115,540 | $61,600 | $53,940 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $115,300 | $56,500 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $115,300 | $56,500 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $115,300 | $56,500 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $115,300 | $56,500 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $115,300 | $56,500 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map