Seller's Agent in 2018
Vicky Speer
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-3349
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $397,000
*ACCEPTED OFFER WITH LIMITED PURCHASE CONTINGENCY*LOCATED JUST OFF 37 IN ROLLING ACRES. MAIN LEVEL HAS OPEN CONCEPT LIVING-DINING-KITCHEN. MASTER WITH PRIVATE BATH, HIS & HERS CLOSETS. LAUNDRY IS OFF KITCHEN. 2 ADDL BEDROOMS & FULL BATH. LOWER LEVEL HAS LARGE FAMILY ROOM, GAME ROOM, KITCHEN, BEDROOM, FULL BATH, MECHANICALS ROOM W/2ND LAUNDRY HOOK-UPS, PLUS A CONCRETE STORM SHELTER. ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED. 200 AMP ON MAIN LEVEL, 100 AMP BOX ON LOWER. ABOVE GROUND POOL W/DECK & EQUIPMENT. CHAIN LINK FENCE. THIS HOME HAS BEEN LANDSCAPED, MAINTAINED AND READY FOR YOUR TO ENJOY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Neff Derek R | -- | -- | |
| Derek R | $140,000 | Classic Title Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C Back | $45,900 | Doyle Legal Corporation Pc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C Backed Pa | $45,900 | Doyle Legal Corporation, P.C. | |
| Ray Gary S | $8,000 | Lawrence County Abstract Inc | |
| Gary S Ray | $8,000 | Lawrence County Abstract Inc. |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Michael W | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff Derek R | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $229,000 | -4.5% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $268,100 | $14,900 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $250,000 | $14,400 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $236,200 | $13,900 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $239,700 | $13,600 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $209,900 | $12,400 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $197,700 | $12,200 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $192,500 | $12,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $172,500 | $11,700 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $167,400 | $11,700 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $153,900 | $11,500 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $152,300 | $11,000 | $141,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vicky Speer
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-3349
106 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brandi Woods
LawCo Living LLC
(812) 583-5758
102 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201833423
APN: 47-06-04-321-061.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.