Estimated Value: $137,989 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Palmer Ln, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $146,747, approximately $141 per square foot. 201 Palmer Ln is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcgill Elizabeth J
Bought by
Starr Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,744
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Bought by
Mcgill Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Partners Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgill Elizabeth J | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Partners Llc | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $38,160 | $6,270 | $31,890 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $38,160 | $6,270 | $31,890 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $29,020 | $6,550 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $0 | $29,020 | $6,550 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $29,020 | $6,550 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $24,190 | $5,460 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $24,190 | $5,460 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,190 | $5,460 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $23,030 | $5,460 | $17,570 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $23,030 | $5,460 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $23,030 | $5,460 | $17,570 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $23,030 | $5,460 | $17,570 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $23,030 | $5,460 | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map