$74,900
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

201 Parsons Ave Dayton, OH 45417

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
5,807 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$69 Per Sq Ft

129 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

There are 2 parcels in this updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home. Being sold as is and the fireplace is not warranted. Home offers open floor plan, new kitchen, new bath, new paint, new trim, new flooring, and new carpet that was just added. Large eat in kitchen includes the breakfast nook area, there is a wood burning fireplace and a laundry room. Home has new vinyl siding a front porch and a back patio. Come take a look at what all the home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mel Rutherford

M R Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (937) 865-5211 License #0000169455 Listed on: 09/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Banas

Irongate Inc. License #2016005545

Irongate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,807 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x135x84x135

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G27-18309-0145

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

5,807 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: Bronson Street
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 865-5211
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1333
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 865-5211
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1080.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

• Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 82x135x84x135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5807.0
  • Parcel Number: G27-18309-0145
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,900
Views
199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.37%
Original Mortgage
$77,371
Outstanding Balance
$77,371
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Haines Christopher L and Haines Shanon C
Bought by
Lincoln Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Haines Christopher L and Haines Shannon C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Shine Christopher E
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Baker Willie J and Baker Willie D
Bought by
Shine Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Baker Willie J and Baker Willie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Miller Gary L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Eqcc Trust 2001-3

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Smith Charles W
Bought by
Miller Gary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,300
Interest Rate
10.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Ellen L Smith
Bought by
Smith Charles W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $74,926 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Triad Title Agency Inc
Limited Warranty Deed $9,800 Fidelity Land Title Agency O
Sheriffs Deed $12,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $56,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $9,500 --
Sheriffs Deed $16,000 --
Warranty Deed $48,000 First Service Title Agency I
Certificate Of Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $77,371 VA
Previous Owner $44,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $34,300 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $74,900 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $74,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $426 $5,360 $950 $4,410
2024 $417 $5,360 $950 $4,410
2023 $417 $5,360 $950 $4,410
2022 $737 $5,360 $950 $4,410
2021 $732 $5,360 $950 $4,410
2020 $728 $5,360 $950 $4,410
2019 $742 $5,190 $730 $4,460
2018 $792 $5,190 $730 $4,460
2017 $643 $5,190 $730 $4,460
2016 $624 $5,060 $730 $4,330
2015 $572 $5,060 $730 $4,330
2014 $572 $5,060 $730 $4,330
2012 -- $5,270 $700 $4,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 944517

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: G27-18309-0145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.