201 Pinehurst St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $162,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Pinehurst St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $127,703, approximately $62 per square foot. 201 Pinehurst St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Mccarver Ronald W and Mccarver Thomas Gerald
Bought by
Cammeron Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,059
Outstanding Balance
$65,062
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$62,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Ronald W Ronald W and Mccarver Thomas Gerald
Bought by
Mccarver Ronald W and Mccarver Thomas Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cammeron Erica | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Mccarver Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cammeron Erica | $78,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $10,980 | $740 | $10,240 |
| 2024 | $489 | $10,980 | $740 | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $489 | $10,970 | $730 | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $479 | $10,770 | $730 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $361 | $8,360 | $720 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $361 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map