201 Pondside Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,722 - $826,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,326
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Pondside Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $785,681, approximately $236 per square foot. 201 Pondside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Cariolinas Inc
Bought by
Fisher Paul D and Fisher Vicki M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,300
Outstanding Balance
$127,735
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Paul D | $529,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Paul D | $423,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $751,036 | $144,000 | $607,036 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $751,036 | $144,000 | $607,036 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $516,160 | $60,000 | $456,160 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $516,160 | $60,000 | $456,160 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $516,160 | $60,000 | $456,160 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $516,160 | $60,000 | $456,160 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $465,147 | $72,000 | $393,147 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map