201 Popejoy Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Popejoy Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $463,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 201 Popejoy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Miss May Vernon Elementary School, Bobby Summers Middle School, and Royse City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $433,000 | $95,000 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $9,616 | $435,000 | $114,000 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $424,070 | $95,000 | $329,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map