201 Rampey St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $220,632 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Rampey St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $246,658, approximately $258 per square foot. 201 Rampey St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Gillespie Maria M
Bought by
Stehle Charles L and Stehle Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,511
Outstanding Balance
$72,552
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stehle Charles L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stehle Charles L | $110,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $5,710 | $740 | $4,970 |
| 2024 | $487 | $4,960 | $640 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $402 | $4,960 | $640 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $368 | $4,960 | $640 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $363 | $4,960 | $640 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $357 | $4,964 | $640 | $4,324 |
| 2019 | $358 | $4,960 | $640 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $333 | $4,510 | $640 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $311 | $4,510 | $640 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $327 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,010 | $900 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map